PREVIOUS COUNCILS

2015-2016

PRESIDENTS: Andrée-Anne Théoret & Aya Abdallah
ACADEMIC: Zachary Mathurin
INTERNAL: Camille Charest & David Auerbach
EXTERNAL: Stephanie Rafie
FINANCE: Shane (Xue Y.) Zhang
COMMUNICATIONS: Lin Sen Chai
BROWN-BAG: Iris Du Bouetiez De Kerorguen & Zoey (Yu Meng) Cai
SUPPLY STORE: Nancy Elias and Merit Shokry
CELLAR MANAGER: Ossama El Kholy
SECRETARY: Cicily Du
U0 REP: Peter Ehvert
U1 REPS: Alyson Stein & Alexia Harvey
U2 REPS: Eryn MacLellan & Youssef Nabulsi
U3 REPS: Pascale Julien & Heather Richardson

2014-2015

PRESIDENT: Sarah Pradel
ACADEMIC: Alex Kobald
INTERNAL: Philippe Saurel and Luis Jose Alvarez
EXTERNAL: Rose Deng
FINANCE: Stephanie (Chu Zhen) He
COMMUNICATIONS: Justin Hung
BROWN-BAG: Alan Macquarrie and Aya Abdallah
SUPPLY STORE: Nancy Elias and Merit Shokry
CELLAR MANAGER: Nicholas Mostovac
SECRETARY: Youssef Nabulsi
U0 REP: Cicily Du
U1 REPS: Zachary Mathurin and Zoey Cai
U2 REPS: Pascale Julien and Andree-Anne Theoret
U3 REPS: Ariela Lenetsky and Rubing Xu

2014-2013

PRESIDENTS: Danielle Kasner and Yousef Hussien
ACADEMIC: Alex Kobald
INTERNAL: Nicholas Mostovac and Josh Koenekoop
EXTERNAL: Mylene Molinier-Roy
FINANCE: Zhenhe Wu
COMMUNICATIONS: Sarah Pradel
BROWN-BAG: Leila Rached-d'Astous and Mirna Wasef
SUPPLY STORE: Alana O'Halloran and Bryan Mendez
CELLAR MANAGER: Justin Hung
SECRETARY: Rose Deng
U0 REP: Matthaeus Ware
U1 REPS: Sharmin Zahin and Andree-Anne Theoret
U2 REPS: Khorshid Azad and Ariela Lenetsky
U3 REPS: Di Hua Wei and Guillermo Castello

2013-2012

PRESIDENT: Sarah Gilmore
ACADEMIC: Danielle Kasner
INTERNAL: Chloe Rideout and Gary Lin
EXTERNAL: Mylene Molinier-Roy
FINANCE: Zhenhe Wu
COMMUNICATIONS: Justin Bouttell
BROWN-BAG: Fouzi Ouadhi
SUPPLY STORE: Alana O'Halloran and Bryan Mendez
CELLAR MANAGER: Yousef Hussein
SECRETARY: Sharon Li
U0 REP: Negar Adibpour
U1 REPS: Khorshid Azad and Sarah Pradel
U2 REPS: Jennifer Khairallah and Yousef Hussien
U3 REPS: Bryan Spatzner and Rachel Grady

2012-2011

PRESIDENT: Alexandre Lapierre
ACADEMIC: Robyn Whitwham
INTERNAL: Kimberly Boychuk and Nataleah Irvine
EXTERNAL: Wen Jie Cao
FINANCE: Michael Fohring
COMMUNICATIONS: Meredith Toivanen
BROWN-BAG: Fouzi Ouadhi
SUPPLY STORE: Alexie Baillargeon-Fournelle and Kelvin Kung
CELLAR MANAGER: Dave Cameron
ENVIRONMENT: Luis Orozco
SECRETARY: Emily Kwon
U0 REP: Khorshid Azad
U1 REPS: Danielle Kasner and Pierre Fanzhu
U2 REPS: Sarah Gilmore and Theodore Oyama
U3 REPS: Grace Xu and Andreea Gulerez